You are here
Home > 2007 results

Cross Country League Race 3, Letchworth –  16th December'07

{C}Club{C} {C}Mens{C} {C}Ladies{C} {C}Total{C} {C}Points{C}
{C}Wooton RR{C} {C}79{C} {C}24{C} {C}103{C} {C}11{C}
{C}NHRR{C} {C}131{C} {C}11{C} {C}142{C} {C}10{C}
{C}Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers{C} {C}107{C} {C}81{C} {C}188{C} {C}9{C}
{C}Bedford Harriers{C} {C}178{C} {C}20{C} {C}198{C} {C}8{C}
{C}Stopsley Striders{C} {C}209{C} {C}62{C} {C}271{C} {C}7{C}
{C}Dunstable RR{C} {C}349{C} {C}123{C} {C}472{C} {C}6{C}
{C}Northampton RR{C} {C}612{C} {C}114{C} {C}726{C} {C}5{C}
{C}Leighton FR{C} {C}571{C} {C}167{C} {C}738{C} {C}4{C}
{C}Biggleswade A C{C} {C}686{C} {C}117{C} {C}803{C} {C}3{C}
{C}Wellingborough A C{C} {C}841{C} {C}115{C} {C}956{C} {C}2{C}
{C}Team East Haddon{C} {C}955{C} {C}247{C} {C}1202{C} {C}1{C}

{C}

Individual results here

 

Bedford Half Marathon – 9th December'07

{C}

{C}Pos{C} {C}Name{C} {C} {C} {C}Cat.{C} {C}Time{C}
{C}363{C} {C}Peter Williams{C} {C}MV40{C} {C}01:39:16{C}
{C}628{C} {C}Louise Godfrey{C} {C}SL{C} {C}01:47:19{C}
{C}652{C} {C}Andrew Wildman{C} {C}MV45{C} {C}01:46:40{C}
{C}689{C} {C}Rebecca Tunstall{C} {C}SL{C} {C}01:48:38{C}
{C}791{C} {C}Andrew Priest{C} {C}MV40{C} {C}01:51:35{C}
{C}855{C} {C}Graham Bayes{C} {C}MV55{C} {C}01:54:14{C}
{C}953                            {C} {C}John-Mark Philbin        {C} {C}SM{C} {C}1:56:46{C}
{C}1115                               {C} {C}Anna Timney           {C} {C}SL{C} {C}2:04:37{C}
{C}1185{C} {C}Melanie Ryding{C} {C}LV35{C} {C}02:09:14{C}

{C}

 

Lisbon Marathon &  Half – 2nd December'07

{C}Pos.{C} {C}Name{C} {C}Cat. Pos.{C} {C}Time{C} {C} {C}
{C}224{C} {C}TIM ELLWOOD{C} {C}57{C} {C}03:19:57{C} {C} {C}
{C}356{C} {C}ALAN GRIFFITHS{C} {C}87{C} {C}03:33:58{C} {C}PB{C}
{C}403{C} {C}SARAH GEDDES{C} {C}2{C} {C}03:39:44{C} {C} {C}
{C}405{C} {C}LESLIE ROLFE{C} {C}65{C} {C}03:39:55{C} {C} {C}
{C}406{C} {C}TONY HALE{C} {C}22{C} {C}03:39:57{C} {C} {C}
{C}{C} {C}HALF{C} {C} {C} {C} {C} {C} {C}
{C}{C} {C}Lucia Hale{C} {C} {C} {C}1:49:47{C} {C}PB{C}

{C}

 

Luton Marathon Relay – 2nd December'07

{C}

{C}Pos{C} {C}No:{C} {C}Time{C} {C}Team Name{C} {C}Runner A {C} {C}Time{C} {C}Runner B{C} {C}Time{C} {C}Runner C{C} {C}Time{C}
{C}45{C} {C}178{C} {C}03:19:29{C} {C}WELLINGBOROUGH & DISTRICT A.C.   'A'{C} {C}MIKE EARLEY{C} {C} 1.06.23{C} {C}STUART HUMPHREY{C} {C}01:13:07{C} {C}BRUCE LOVELL{C} {C}00:59:59{C}
{C} 

64{C}

{C}179{C} {C}03:29:52{C} {C}WELLINGBOROUGH & DISTRICT A.C.   'B'{C} {C}TIM WALSH{C} {C}1.04.21{C} {C}ANNEMARIE POOLE LOADER{C} {C}01:10:05{C} {C}DOM COLEMAN{C} {C}01:15:26{C}

{C}

 

Riverside Half, St. Neots –  18th November'07

{C}

Pos    Time    Chip Time    Name Cat Age Grade
91    01:28:20    01:28:09    Ellwood, Tim  MV40  69.19%
205    01:35:45    01:35:34    Geddes, Sarah  FS  68.66%
210    01:36:02    01:35:49    Humphrey, Stuart  MS  63.20%
224    01:36:28    01:36:18    Williams, Peter  MS  61.78%
227    01:36:29    01:36:19    Walsh, Tim  MV40  66.18%
277    01:39:10    01:38:22    Griffiths, Alan  MV40  61.63%
346    01:43:02    01:42:49    Travers, Guy  MS  57.84%
356    01:43:34    01:43:05    Hale, Tony  MV50  66.84%
401    01:46:08    01:45:21    Rolfe, Les  MV40  61.57%
427    01:47:25    01:46:40    Priest, Andrew  MV40  57.72%
496    01:50:29    01:49:40    Adams, Steve  MV50  60.09%
497    01:50:29    01:49:46    Jelley, Jodie  FS  59.67%
523    01:52:10    01:51:21    Bayes, Graham  MV50  63.40%
544    01:53:54    01:53:06    Hale, Lucia  FV55  69.72%
691    02:02:53    02:02:05    Cooke-Simmons, Julia  FV45  62.10%

 

 

Cross Country League Race 2, Shuttleworth –  11th November'07

Club Mens Ladies Total Points
Wooton RR 101 30 131 11
Bedford 148 22 170 10
Ampthill And Flitwick Fliers 106 98 204 9
NHRR 187 19 206 8
Stopsley 207 92 299 7
Dunstable RR 283 58 341 6
Wellingborough 379 69 448 5
Biggleswade 484 153 637 4
Leighton FR 580 84 664 3
Northampton RR 657 201 858 2
Team East Haddon 1233 251 1484 1

Individual results here

New York City Marathon

  Place Gender Age Official 5K 10K 15K 20K 1/2 Mar. 25K 30K 35K 40K Pace/
Place Place Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Mile
Jeanette Vango 17991 4087 796 04:19:53 00:33:41 01:03:04 01:31:54 02:01:16 02:07:41 02:31:48 03:02:49 03:34:09 04:06:44 09:55

 

Cardiac Arrest, Olney – 4th November'07

Placing Cat Competitor Finish time
24 Veteran Tim Ellwood 00:59:34
62 Veteran Stuart Humphrey 01:06:45
63 Veteran Mark Ryding 01:06:43
81 Senior Sarah Geddes 01:09:10
182 Veteran Graham Bayes 01:22:58
186 Senior Jodie Jelley 01:24:52
252 Senior Tracey Craker 01:38:45
253 Senior Lorraine Kent 01:38:46

 

Cross Country League Race 1, Dunstable –  28th October 2007

                 
  Mens Team       Womens Team     Overall Team  
                 
Position Club Points   Position Club Points   Club Points
                   
1st Wootton Road runners 75   1st Bedford Harriers 16   Wootton Road Runners 107
2nd Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 123   2nd North Herts Road runners 30   Bedford Harriers 170
3rd Bedford Harriers 154   3rd Wootton Road Runners 32   Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 202
4th Stopsley Striders 203   4th Dunstable Road Runners 49   North Herts Road Runners 251
5th North Herts Road Runners 221   5th Wellingborough & District AC 70   Stopsley Striders 279
6th Dunstable Road Runners 359   6th Stopsley Striders 76   Dunstable Road Runners 408
7th Wellingborough & District AC 368   7th Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 79   Wellingborough & District AC 438
8th Leighton Fun Runners 507   8th Northampton Road Runners 99   Leighton Fun Runners 606
9th Northampton Road Runners 570   9th Leighton Fun Runners 99   Northampton Road runners 678
10th Biggleswade AC 700   10th Team East Haddon 172   Biggleswade AC 900
11th Team East Haddon 867   11th Biggleswade AC 200   Team East Haddon 1039

Individual results here

NAA Road Running league

Team Results

Individual Results

Ridgeway Run, Tring –  14th October 2007

O/A   Time
71 Tim Ellwood 1:12:23
74 Michael Earley 1:12:31
150 Tony Hale 1:18:11
210 Sarah Geddes 1:22:53
339 Lucia Hale 1:31:54

Great Eastern Run, 14th October 2007

O/A Cat. Pos Chip Time  
Colin Harris 832 437 1:48:07 PB
Deborah Higgs 2209 164 2:42:43  
Simon Higgs 913 135 1:49:32  
Les Rolfe 337 39 1:36:08 PB
Steve Sawford 908 491 1:49:26  
Yvonne Scarrott 163 3 1:29:31 PB
Sue Thompson 834 14 1:48:10  
Dales Townsend 2203 1083 2:41:27  
Jeanette Vango 986 44 1:51:19 PB

Daventry 6, 7th October 2007

O/A Time   Pace
16 0:37:32 KEMP, Jon 06:15.2
38 0:42:45 COLEMAN, Dom 07:07.4
42 0:43:24 HALE, Tony 07:13.9
45 0:43:54 HUMPHREY, Stuart 07:18.9
62 0:47:09 GODFREY, Louise 07:51.4
66 0:48:03 CRITCHELL, Philip 08:00.4
70 0:48:47 COLLINS, Barry 08:07.7
72 0:49:33 HALE, Lucia 08:15.4
77 0:51:37 MILLS, Alan 08:36.0
94 0:56:47 HALL, Robert 09:27.7
97 0:58:53 BURGESS, Heather 09:48.7
103 1:01:19 BARNETT, Michelle 10:13.0
106 1:03:22 ALLEN, Mandy 10:33.5

 

Great North Run, 30th September 2007

O/A      
92 Stuart Nelson 1:13:01  
525 Bruce Lovell 1:28:09  
805 Yvonne Scarrott 1:31:15 3rd FV40
1216 Pete Williams 1:34:28 PB by 3 Mins
1823 Tim Walsh 1:37:31  
22837 Anne Coles 2:20:12  

 

Roade Triathlon, 23 September 2007

Name Pos Swim Cycle Run O/A Time
Jon Kemp 50 5:32 41:51 18:12 1:05:35
Tony Hale 95 8:17 39:33 20:51 1:08:41
Guy Travers 125 7:48 41:41 21:34 1:11:03
Jodie Jelley 152 6:50 43:45 22:21 1:12:56
Andrew Priest 176 8:38 41:59 23:25 1:14:02
Steve Adams 198 9:07 42:15 24:00 1:15:22
Michael Farrow 216 10:57 43:00 22:30 1:16:27
Stuart Humphrey 227 11:42 43:18 22:17 1:17:17
Melanie Ryding 279 8:14 45:24 27:06 1:20:44
Tom Wildman 321 13:09 45:31 25:28 1:24:08
Dom Coleman 26 6:28 53:12 24:51 1:24:31
Louise Godfrey 338 11:17 52:26 22:39 1:26:22
Carrie Parker 346 8:44 52:37 27:28 1:28:49
Tracey Craker 356 11:42 50:45 28:06 1:30:33

 

Leighton Buzzard 10, 23 September 2007

Name Position Time
Les Rolfe 121 1:15:45

 

Cransley Hospice 10k, 16th September 2007

0/A Time
Stuart Baker 42 44:30
Tony Hale 43 44:35
Les Rolfe 64 45:53
Dom Coleman 73 47:12
Barry Collins 128 51:54
Andrew Priest 130 53:02
Lucia Hale 132 52:09
Carrie Parker 170 55:32
Jackie Hancock 219 58:53
Claire Horne 221 58:57
Tracey Cracker 227 59:49
Mark Carkeek 247 1:01:29
Paul Moore 254 1:01:58
Wendy Forton 257 1:02:22
Heather Burgess 268 1:04:06
Amanda Broadhurst 272 1:04:20
Alan Mills 273 1:04:21
Janette Shores 325 1:13:57
Amanda Allen 326 1:14:00

Cransley Hospice Half Marathon, 16th September 2007

Name Position Time
Peter Williams 36 1:37:57
Steven Broadhurst 60 1:43:18
Jeannette Vango 118 1:58:06

 

Swineshead 10, 9th September 2007

Name Position Time
Peter Williams 40 72:18
Tom Wildman 134 96:51

 

Northampton Olympic Triathlon, 9th September 2007

Name Pos Swim Cycle Run O/ATime
Jon Kemp 238 22:56 1:24:42 43:33 2:31:13
Tony Hale 260 30:09 1:15:19 49:52 2:35:21

 

Northampton Sprint Triathlon, 8th September 2007

Name Pos Swim Cycle Run O/ATime
Melanie Ryding 197 16:53 1:01:15 31:28 1:49:38
Kirsty Hewitt 214 19:59 1:32:53 34:19 2:27:13

 

MARATHON OF BRITAIN, 2nd-7th September 2007

175 miles, 6 days – 50 runners

Name   Position Time
Tim Ellwood 5 36:34:02
Sarah Geddes 14 – 3rd Lady 42:10:06
Steve Adams 17 44:38:28

 

Great Scottish Run, Half Marathon,2nd September 2007

O/A      
206 Bruce Lovell 1:27:00 PB
812 Tim Walsh 1:37:32  

 

Moulton 10k, 27th August 2007

Name Position Time
Tony Hale  53 45:07
Mike Farrow  71 46:47
Dom Coleman  90 48:58
Colin Harris  91 48:58

 

Blisworth 5 mile, 17th August 2007

Name Position Time
Alison Parker 181 40:53
Carrie Parker 205 43:13

 

Wellingborough 5, 5th August 2007

Name   O/A Pos Time
Neil Barnett    5 29:49
Keith Molloy  11 30:31
Jon Kemp  21 31:22
Graeme Mutch  33 32:35
Yvonne Scarrott  49 34:38
Steven Broadhurst  52 34:59
Mark Spalding  53 35:16
Pete Williams  56 35:30
Phil Farley  65 35:59
Michael Farrow  74 37:17
Alan Griffiths 82 37:56
Louise Godfrey 116 41:20
Graham Bayes 123 42:21
Philip Critchell 129 43:12
Harry Douglas 130 43:24
Claire Horne 155 46:47
Alison Joseph 172 52:53
Carol Mullett 178 54:33
Simon Higgs 185 58:41

 

COW MAN HALF IRON MAN TRIATHLON, 8th July 2007

O/A   Swim T1 Bike T2 Run (1/2m) Total
146 Tony Hale 39:37:00 03:27 03:06:40 03:01 02:05:01 05:57:47
175 Steve Adams 48:06:00 02:46 03:09:42 02:03 02:12:27 06:15:05

 

NIGHT / DAY MARATHON, CHELMSFORD, 6/7th July 2007

O/A M/F   Race 1 Race 2 Total
9 6 Tim Ellwood 05:11 05:36 10:47
9 3 Sarah Geddes 05:11 05:36 10:47

Race report

 

MILTON KEYNES 10K, 3rd July 2007

O/A M/F Age group    
59 55 38 Bruce Lovell 39:04
116 10 3 YC Scarrott 42:20
137 123 13 Tim Walsh 43:09
163 141 14 Michael Farrow 44:25
169 146 66 Alan Griffiths 45:03
197 169 5 Dom Coleman 46:29
218 186 77 LB Brodie 47:51
221 189 78 S Sawford 47:57
223 33 16 LJ Godfrey 47:59
224 191 80 J Kemp 48:11
264 53 9 JK Vango 50:28
317 83 13 Julia Cooke-Simmons 56:27
318 235 16 Graham Bayes 56:27

 

THUNDERBOLT 4, 1st July 2007

O/A M/F    
5 5 Jon Kemp 24:06:00
14 14 Tim Ellwood 26:15:00
19 2 Sarah Geddes 27:25:00
39 11 Louise Godfrey 32:18:00

 

COLWORTH MARATHON CHALLENGE, 22/24th June 2007

O/A   5 mile trail run 1/2m marathon
3 Richard McGuirk 00:31:27 00:55:01 01:29:16 02:55:44
26 Tim Ellwood 00:35:26 01:03:50 01:39:35 03:18:51
27 Peter Williams 00:35:36 01:03:48 01:39:45 03:19:09
43 Sarah Geddes 00:36:11 01:09:25 01:44:42 03:30:18
95 Jeannette Vango 00:41:51 01:22:55 02:10:10 04:14:56

 

COLWORTH 1/2 MARATHON, 24th June 2007

Position    
5 Richard McGuirk 01:29:16
30 Tim Ellwood 01:39:35
31 Peter Williams 01:39:45 PB
48 Sarah Geddes 01:44:42
53 Tim Walsh 01:45:45
80 Stuart Humphrey 01:53:26
137 Jeannette Vango 02:10:10

 

COLWORTH 8.1 TRAIL RACE, 23rd June 2007

Position    
3 Richard McGuirk 00:55:01
31 Peter Williams 01:03:48
32 Tim Ellwood 01:03:50
60 Sarah Geddes 01:09:25
92 Guy Travers 01:14:34
125 Jeanette Vango 1:22:55

 

COLWORTH 5, 22nd June 2007

Position    
7 Jon Kemp 00:31:01
 11 = Richard McGuirk 00:31:27
61 Tim Ellwood 00:35:26
64 Peter Williams 00:35:36
78 Sarah Geddes 00:36:11
98 Philip Farley 00:37:08
115 Tony Hale 00:38:26
129 Tony Turner 00:39:19
144 Louise Godfrey 00:39:56
 179 = Guy Travers 00:41:39
184 Lucia Hale 00:41:45
186 Jeanette Vango 0:41:51

 

HARBOROUGH 5, 19th June 2007

O/A M/F Age group    
113 8 3 YC Scarrott 33:10
152 135 30 Phil Farley 34:38
153 136 61 RS McGurk 34:38
158 139 63 Mark Spalding 34:41
159 20 7 Timea Latinovics 34:41
176 151 69 Alan Griffiths 35:16
181 156 71 LB Brodie 35:35
185 160 17 Michael Farrow 35:48
250 209 91 J Kemp 37:59
251 42 19 LJ Godfrey 37:59
254 212 92 S Sawford 38:09
266 46 4 Jeanette Evans 38:43
274 227 41 AW Priest 39:03
308 63 4 Lucia Hale 40:20
313 66 8 JK Vango 40:41
315 68 12 Alison Parker 40:44
344 84 33 Carrie Parker 42:39
366 95 17 Melanie Ryding 44:27

 

BANBURY 6, 12th June 2007

O/A M/F Age group    
66 60 26 RS McGurk 31:38
111 100 25 Nigel Jeff 33:19
131 115 43 Mark Spalding 34:32
144 126 30 Phil Farley 35:10
160 140 50 Alan Griffiths 35:34
181 155 56 LB Brodie 36:22
182 156 19 Michael Farrow 36:32
214 33 4 Jeanette Evans 38:00
219 36 17 LJ Godfrey 38:16
220 184 65 J Kemp 38:16
254 50 6 JK Vango 40:35
261 52 2 Lucia Hale 40:55
301 70 12 Melanie Ryding 44:40
329 246 7 Dom Coleman 51:32

 

ST ALBANS 1/2 MARATHON, 10th June 2007

Mike Earley 01:36:40 PB

 

WEEDON 10K, 3rd June 2007

O/A M/F Age group  
39 36 26 J Kemp 38:56
53 49 35 RS McGurk 39:47
80 75 17 Nigel Jeff 41:42
121 12 3 YC Scarrott 43:53
138 122 27 Phil Farley 44:46
149 128 56 LB Brodie 45:09
159 138 16 Michael Farrow 45:48
191 31 6 Jeanette Evans 48:03
197 165 70 S Sawford 48:18
198 166 4 Dom Coleman 48:18
214 37 16 LJ Godfrey 49:48
236 45 2 Lucia Hale 51:32
249 52 10 JK Vango 52:39
269 208 19 Graham Bayes 55:56
277 66 16 Melanie Ryding 56:50

 

CORBY 5, 30th May 2007

OA M/F Age group    
88 6 1 YC Scarrott 33:39
109 98 26 Michael Earley 34:44
132 117 46 Alan Griffiths 35:19
134 119 29 Barry Elston 35:22
137 122 48 LB Brodie 35:44
141 18 5 Timea Latinovics 35:52
146 126 50 Mark Spalding 36:06
157 137 56 David Yarnall 36:39
186 158 21 SP Adams 38:05
188 160 6 Dom Coleman 38:13
193 165 65 S Sawford 38:20
199 31 6 Jeanette Evans 38:41
205 34 16 LJ Godfrey 38:56
206 172 70 J Kemp 38:56
229 187 36 AW Priest 40:12
239 46 2 Lucia Hale 41:07
254 203 26 Carkeez Willian 42:05
287 69 10 Melanie Ryding 45:42
304 226 30 Paul Moore 48:36

 

KROV 9400m MIDNIGHT RACE, 26th May 2007

Name Time Overall Category  
  Position Position  
Jon Kemp 35.1 28 7 M35
Matthew Beech 38.53 54 8 M30
Graeme Mutch 39.02 57    
Tim Ellwood 39.48 68 27 M35
Timea Latinovics 40.44 82 3 W35
Sarah Geddes 42 107 5 W30
Tony Hale 42.09 113 53 M35
Jeanette Evans 44.18 140 5 W35
Louise Godfrey 44.37 142 9 W20
Wilson Paterson 45.2 157 77 M35
Les Rolfe 46.49 183 89 M35
Graham Bayes 47.23 199 100 M35
Lucia Hale 47.46 207 14 W35
Stuart Humphrey 48.46 226 113 M35
Sally Hewitt 49.42 239 20 W35
Jodie Jelley 50.39 247 17 W20
David Turner 50.4 248 125 M35
Heather Burgess 63.19 351 57 W35
Claire Wilks 63.2 352 21 W30

 

KROV 3800m, 26th May 2007

Name Time Overall Category
  Position Position
Teri Turner 22.46 87 15
Walter Burbidge 26.19 106 43
Jane Bayes 32.14 114 28
Jane Gilks 32.15 115 29
Viv Paterson 32.17 116 30

 

BEDFORD 6, 23rd May 2007

O/A M/F Age    
33 30 16 RS McGurk 37:24
65 60 17 Nigel Jeff 39:40
87 8 3 YC Scarrott 40:56
125 16 6 Timea Latinovics 42:58
152 125 43 LB Brodie 44:20
166 134 6 Dom Coleman 45:19
179 36 16 LJ Godfrey 46:12
180 144 52 J Kemp 46:13
197 41 7 Jeanette Evans 47:17
207 164 35 AW Priest 48:53
212 45 8 JK Vango 49:08
230 179 61 S Sawford 50:34
266 69 10 Melanie Ryding 54:22

 

KELMARSH 10K, 20th May 2007

Peter Williams 45:17:00
Mike Farrow 46:17:00
Tony Turner 50:00:00
Alan Mills 57:46:00
Sally H ewitt 58:14:00
Paul Moore 59:47:00
Mark Carkeek 59:47:00
Tracey Craker 60:34:00
Wendy Forton 62:51:00
Claire Horne 70:19:00

 

KELMARSH 15, 20th May 2007

Lee Brodie 02:22:39
Jeannette Vango 02:34:14

 

RUGBY 6, 16th May 2007

O/A M/F Age group    
82 76 16 Nigel Jeff 39:39
94 8 1 YC Scarrott 40:24
134 122 12 Michael Farrow 42:32
147 131 6 Tony Hale 43:19
182 28 13 LJ Godfrey 45:21
183 155 55 J Kemp 45:21
192 31 5 Jeanette Evans 45:55
202 167 32 AW Priest 46:28
204 168 15 Dom Coleman 46:33
225 181 60 Peter Williams 48:07
235 48 3 Lucia Hale 48:54

 

COUNTY TRACK CHAMPIONSHIPS, 13th May 2007

Event Position Name Time
800m U13B Time Trial 9th Bradley Coleman 03:03.50
5000m U20M 1st Dom Coleman 22:13.90
5000m SM 1st Stuart Nelson 16:36.80
800m VW 1st Timea Latinovics 02:37.10
1500m U20M 5th Dom Coleman 04:42.40
400m VW 2nd Timea Latinovics 69.5

 

CANBERRA 1/2 MARATHON, 13th May 2007

Paul Davies   1:33

 

SILVERSTONE 10K, 8th May 2007

Overall M/F Age group    
167 154 28 Nigel Jeff 40:44
216 198 99 Alan Griffiths 42:15
281 25 3 Timea Latinovics 43:25
283 258 125 Peter Williams 43:27
307 278 56 AW Priest 43:57
313 280 21 Michael Farrow 44:04
330 295 10 Tony Hale 44:30
429 57 34 LJ Godfrey 46:54
430 373 172 J Kemp 46:57
527 75 13 Jeanette Evans 49:13
567 88 2 Lucia Hale 50:12
657 546 23 Dom Coleman 52:46
690 121 55 Jodie Jelley 53:36
792 170 25 Tania Welch 57:40
793 171 26 Julia Cooke-Simmons 57:40

 

TITCHMARSH 10K, 6th May 2007

Name Time Position
Keith Molloy 37:59:00 9
Neil Barnett 38:12:00 10
Nigel Jeff 41:19:00 32
Yvonne Scarrott 43:13:00 51
Steve Braodhurst 44:51:00 66
Peter Williams 44:55:00 67
Michael Farrow 45:42:00 73
Steven Sawford 49:11:00 108
Sue Thompson 50:16:00 117
Graham Bayes 51:23:00 128
Tom Wildman 01:00:09 191
Wendy Forton 01:02:22 198
Carol Mullett 01:02:28 199
Alison Joseph 01:02:51 200
Amanda Broadhurst 01:03:57 204

 

STRATFORD MARATHON, 29th April 2007

Steve Adams   3:58

 

LONDON MARATHON, 22nd April 2007

See London marathon page

 

STANWICK 10K, 9th April 2007

Time Position  
Stuart Nelson 35.03 4  
Neil Barnett 36.50 14  
Jon Kemp 37.37 17  
Yvonne Scarrott 41.53 49 2nd vet lady
Tim Ellwood 41.56 50  
Alan Griffiths 42.00 52  
Steven Broadhurst 43.47 69  
Timea Latinovics 44.25 78  
Sarah Geddes 44.42 80  
Michael Farrow 45.04 83  
Peter Williams 45.38 85  
Lee Brodie 45.45 86  
Steve Adams 45.53 88  
Dom Coleman 47.25 104  
Les Rolfe 47.41 108  
Louise Godfrey 48.28 121  
Steven Sawford 48.49 126  
Sue Thompson 49.31 139